budget breakdown

Polish translation: struktura budżetu

14:39 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: budget breakdown
Chodzi o rozbicie budżetu na planowane wydatki itp. Jak to ładnie jednym terminem ująć, żeby na tytuł załącznika pasowało?
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Polish translation:struktura budżetu
Explanation:
A jeżeli ma zasugerujemy się nowomową to "budżetowanie"...
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Dałem planowaną strukturę budżetu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4struktura budżetu
Maciej Spiewak
4podział budżetu
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podział budżetu


Explanation:
propozycja...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
struktura budżetu


Explanation:
A jeżeli ma zasugerujemy się nowomową to "budżetowanie"...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Dałem planowaną strukturę budżetu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: albo wydatków
37 mins

agree  TranslateThis
2 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
4 hrs

agree  bej
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search