fishing lure vs fishing bait

Polish translation: żywa przynęta vs. przynęta

17:11 Apr 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: fishing lure vs fishing bait
dwie odrębne pozycje takze muszę do zaznaczyc
Oxford daje tylko przynętę
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:żywa przynęta vs. przynęta
Explanation:
tak daje Kosciuszko
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4żywa przynęta vs. przynęta
bartek
3wabik vs. przynęta
tabor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żywa przynęta vs. przynęta


Explanation:
tak daje Kosciuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wabik vs. przynęta


Explanation:
>>>>>>>

tabor
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search