would you like to buy my donkey

Polish translation: czy chcialbys kupic mojego osla

13:21 Feb 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: would you like to buy my donkey
just curious
Al
Polish translation:czy chcialbys kupic mojego osla
Explanation:
czy chciałbyś kupić mojego osła - with Polish fonts
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
much appreciated.. : )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chcesz kupić mojego osła?
Anna Bittner
4 +2czy chcialbys kupic mojego osla
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chcesz kupić mojego osła?


Explanation:
ev. Chciałbyś kupić mojego osła/osiołka?

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 hrs

agree  leff
4 days

agree  lim0nka
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czy chcialbys kupic mojego osla


Explanation:
czy chciałbyś kupić mojego osła - with Polish fonts

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
much appreciated.. : )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavo: ok
5 mins
  -> Al right then ... :-)

agree  Witold Raczynski
41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search