Chocolate with whole hazelnuts

Polish translation: czekolada z całymi orzechami laskowymi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chocolate with whole hazelnuts
Polish translation:czekolada z całymi orzechami laskowymi
Entered by: anlisise

08:33 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Food ingredients
English term or phrase: Chocolate with whole hazelnuts
On chocolate bar wrapping
anlisise
czekolada z całymi orzechami laskowymi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10czekolada z całymi orzechami laskowymi
Michal Berski
3 +1czekolada z orzechami
Adam Lankamer
3czekolada z calymi orzechami
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chocolate with whole hazelnuts
czekolada z orzechami


Explanation:
just like that

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: każdymi orzechami? np. arachidowymi w kawałkach?
1 min

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: czekolada z calymi orzechami
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
chocolate with whole hazelnuts
czekolada z całymi orzechami laskowymi


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cadbury.com.pl/czekolady.html
Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
5 mins

agree  leff
5 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5 mins

agree  Joanna Borowska
7 mins

agree  possum
42 mins

agree  Aleksandra Brewer
1 hr

agree  arletad
1 hr

agree  Mariusz Stepien: v
4 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
4 hrs

agree  legato
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chocolate with whole hazelnuts
czekolada z calymi orzechami


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22czekolada+z+calymi+or...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: tylko laskowymi
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search