chestnut mushrooms

Polish translation: pieczarki kasztanowate / brązowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chestnut mushrooms
Polish translation:pieczarki kasztanowate / brązowe
Entered by: Joanna Borowska

13:30 Jan 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: chestnut mushrooms
wie ktoś, co to za grzybki?
Joanna Borowska
Poland
pieczarki kasztanowate/brązowe
Explanation:
kasztanowate, inaczej brązowe - tak jest wg dokumentów Unii Eurpejskiej
Selected response from:

Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pieczarki kasztanowate/brązowe
Karolina Zablocka
4pieczarki brązowe / kasztanowe
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieczarki brązowe / kasztanowe


Explanation:
http://www.silvicola.pl/125843641.php

tak jest tu podane...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pieczarki kasztanowate/brązowe


Explanation:
kasztanowate, inaczej brązowe - tak jest wg dokumentów Unii Eurpejskiej


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pl/dd/docs/2002/32002R0982-PL.d...
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: uff dzięki!!
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search