flaked meat

Polish translation: rozdrobnione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flaked meat
Polish translation:rozdrobnione
Entered by: Marta van der Hoeven

19:24 Nov 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Przetwórstwo miesne
English term or phrase: flaked meat
Egzamin z przetwórstwa miesnego. Pytanie brzmi tak:
Explain why formed meat products are often composed of minced, flaked or chopped meat as a base raw material
magry
rozdrobnione
Explanation:
propozycja:
Selected response from:

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rozdrobnione
Marta van der Hoeven
3siekane
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rozdrobnione


Explanation:
propozycja:

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: w tym kontekście rozdrobnione lepsze, bo siekane to będzie chopped
2 hrs

agree  Anna Nowicka
4 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
6 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siekane


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search