wheat derived maltodextrin

Polish translation: maltodekstryna uzyskana / produkowana z pszenicy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheat derived maltodextrin
Polish translation:maltodekstryna uzyskana / produkowana z pszenicy
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

09:45 Jan 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: wheat derived maltodextrin
However, EFSA have issued an opinion on wheat derived maltodextrin recently that may lead to exemption from these requirements at some point in future.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
maltodekstryna uzyskana / produkowana z pszenicy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc. Oczywiście wykorzystałem "produkowaną" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maltodekstryna uzyskana / produkowana z pszenicy
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1maltodekstryna z pszenicy/pszenna
allp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maltodekstryna z pszenicy/pszenna


Explanation:
forum.celiakia.pl ( celiakia, gluten, dieta bezglutenowa, produkty ...
... że produkt zawiera m. in. błonnik pszenny, syrop glukozowy, aromaty (od siebie dodam, że popularnym nosnikiem aromatów jest maltodekstryna z pszenicy), ...
forum.celiakia.pl/viewtopic.php?t=1064 - 78k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Dane kliniczne - SUPPORTAN® DRINK - DIETY SPECJALISTYCZNE ...
... substancje smakowe (z maltodekstryną pszenicy), cytrynian potasu, emulgatory (lecytyna sojowa, E 471), chlorek potasu, chlorek magnezu, witaminy (wit. ...
www.fresenius-kabi.pl/index.pl?sid=4928FD1C&navi=213 - 22k - Kopia - Podobne strony

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maltodekstryna uzyskana / produkowana z pszenicy


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.republika.pl/guardian_int/maltodekstryna.html
Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc. Oczywiście wykorzystałem "produkowaną" :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: uzyskana brzmi chyba lepiej
1 hr

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: uzyskana :)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search