binder

Polish translation: spoiwo / lepiszcze / środek wiążący

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binder
Polish translation:spoiwo / lepiszcze / środek wiążący
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

10:05 Feb 20, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: binder
Ze specyfikacji produktu:

It is a binder for sliced doner.

Lista składników to m.in. białko sojowe, błonnik ziemniaczany, celuloza
PJ999
Poland
spoiwo / lepiszcze / środek wiążący
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spoiwo / lepiszcze / środek wiążący
Jacek Kloskowski
3 +1dodatek wiążący
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spoiwo / lepiszcze / środek wiążący


Explanation:
Imo

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Czarniecki
1 min
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodatek wiążący


Explanation:
lub masa wiążąca

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search