tryer

Polish translation: sonda do pobierania próbek

08:30 Apr 18, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: tryer
Szukam polskiego odpowiednika, jeśli w ogóle istnieje.

Definicja:
On a drum roaster, the tryer is the tool used to collect a sample of coffee to be observed by the roastmaster during roasting in order to track the profile and progress of the roast.

Zdjęcia google:
https://tiny.pl/trh1v
bourriquet
Poland
Polish translation:sonda do pobierania próbek
Explanation:
Niezależnie od konkretnego rozwiązania technicznego, którym może być zgłębnik, szufelka, łopatka, łyżka, zgarniak itd. itp.

https://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/dds2/SAMANCTA/PL/Sampl...

Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sonda do pobierania próbek
Crannmer
2zgłębnik
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 +1próbnik
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próbnik


Explanation:
Próbnik do materiałów sypkich

The Sampling Systems Trier is ideal for taking a large volume, cross sectional sample from a container. The sampler has a robust all stainless steel construction and is suitable for sampling cereals, grains, free flowing powders, granules and even slightly cohesive powders.

https://pl.vwr.com/store/product/10386911/probnik-do-materia...

Próbnik do sera

Cheese trier

https://pl.vwr.com/store/product/8543879/probnik-do-sera


Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Mucowska
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zgłębnik


Explanation:
2. «urządzenie do pobierania próbek substancji sypkich, płynnych i półpłynnych»

https://sjp.pwn.pl/sjp/zglebnik;2545785.html

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sonda do pobierania próbek


Explanation:
Niezależnie od konkretnego rozwiązania technicznego, którym może być zgłębnik, szufelka, łopatka, łyżka, zgarniak itd. itp.

https://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/dds2/SAMANCTA/PL/Sampl...



Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search