spray head

Polish translation: prysznic

16:31 Apr 25, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: spray head
W ekspresie do kawy.
bourriquet
Poland
Polish translation:prysznic
Explanation:
Część grupy: perforowany lub siatkowany talerzyk, rozprowadzający wodę na kawę w sitku.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prysznic
Crannmer
2główka rozpryskowa
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
główka rozpryskowa


Explanation:
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/31UghP0iwxL...

U Główka rozpryskowa
https://docplayer.pl/18678577-Zarejestruj-swoj-produkt-na-hd...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prysznic


Explanation:
Część grupy: perforowany lub siatkowany talerzyk, rozprowadzający wodę na kawę w sitku.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search