tray slide

Polish translation: półka do przesuwania tac

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray slide
Polish translation:półka do przesuwania tac
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:14 Aug 23, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / restaurants
English term or phrase: tray slide
Tray slides shall be mounted no higher than 34 in (865 mm) above the floor (see Fig. 53).
Barbara S21
Poland
półka do przesuwania tac
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2półka do przesuwania tac
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3półka na tace
Paweł Janiszewski
3półki rurowe na tace
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
półka do przesuwania tac


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: This one makes sense. It’s a tray slide shelf. / Exactly. Bon Appetite!
2 hrs
  -> Yes, thank you. This is not a storage shelf, but a slide shelf for sliding the trays while you are loading the food.

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Grzegorzu. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
półki rurowe na tace


Explanation:
Supreme Tray Slides are made with durable stainless steel in two configurations: slanted tubular or flat solid. Easy assembly with included hardware - https://www.globalindustrial.com/g/foodservice/Steam-Tables/...

-------

Materiałem używanym do produkcji ciągów są dopuszczone do kontaktu z żywnością blachy i profile kwadratowe ze stali nierdzewnej. Front ciągu najczęściej jest zabudowany panelami, dodatkowo wyposażony w półki rurowe na tace. Kolorystyka natomiast może być idealnie dopasowana do wystroju lokalu, zgodna z projektem klienta. Do wyboru zazwyczaj mamy kilkanaście blatów i wariantów zabudowy drewnianej. - https://mmgastro.pl/produkt/artykul/542,175,ciagi-wydawcze--...

---

Część frontowa dla uzyskania właściwego efektu zabudowana jest panelami oraz wyposażona jest w półki rurowe na tace dla wygodnej i bezpiecznej obsługi klienta. - http://www.plastmet.pl/pdffiles/urzadzenia_gastronomiczne.pd... - page 46

-------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
półka na tace


Explanation:
Po prostu.

https://archiwum.allegro.pl/oferta/polka-na-tace-nierdzewna-...

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search