bone crusher

Polish translation: kruszarka do kości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bone crusher
Polish translation:kruszarka do kości
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

11:01 Jul 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: bone crusher
Maszyna w rzeźni.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
kruszarka (do) kości
Explanation:
Nie bardzo widzę inną możliwość...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak będzie krócej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kruszarka (do) kości
Andrzej Lejman
3maszyna do łamania i kruszenia kości
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kruszarka (do) kości


Explanation:
Nie bardzo widzę inną możliwość...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak będzie krócej.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maszyna do łamania i kruszenia kości


Explanation:
http://products.kompass.com/pl/Maszyny/Instalacje i wyposaże...

HTH :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search