Black Eyed Peas

Polish translation: czarno nakrapiana fasola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Black Eyed Peas
Polish translation:czarno nakrapiana fasola
Entered by: Malgorzata Kazmierczak

19:17 Sep 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Black Eyed Peas
Pears Taylors Gold
Peas Black Eyed
Peas English
Peas Snow
Peas Snow Shoots
Peas Sugar Snap
Pecans
Pecans Meat
Pepino Melon
Barbara Piela
czarno nakrapiana fasola
Explanation:
tak jest w Kosciuszce
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1czarno nakrapiana fasola
Malgorzata Kazmierczak
4 +1nakrapiana fasola / fasola nakrapiana
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
black eyed peas
nakrapiana fasola / fasola nakrapiana


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
black eyed peas
czarno nakrapiana fasola


Explanation:
tak jest w Kosciuszce

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: tez, http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=772795
17 mins
  -> dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search