dział ICA

Polish translation: niżej

21:38 Oct 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / badania jakosciowe
English term or phrase: dział ICA
w duzej firmie handlowej
nie pytajcie
bartek
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
Independent Cost Analysis lub Independent Cost Assessment; tyle wygrzebałem...
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
I tak poszlo pod ICA, bo nikt nie wiedzial o co chodzi :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Incremental cost analysis
ileania
2niżej
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dział ica
niżej


Explanation:
Independent Cost Analysis lub Independent Cost Assessment; tyle wygrzebałem...

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
I tak poszlo pod ICA, bo nikt nie wiedzial o co chodzi :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dział ica
Incremental cost analysis


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search