NO clumping or sticking.

Polish translation: nie zbryla sie i nie skleja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: NO clumping or sticking.
Polish translation:nie zbryla sie i nie skleja
Entered by: Malina9

06:52 Mar 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: NO clumping or sticking.
Handling – easy to distribute free flowing particles. NO clumping or sticking.- przypominam- producja serow
magdat
nie zbryla sie i nie skleja
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nie zbryla sie i nie skleja
Malina9
4nie tworz± się grudki, nie skleja się
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no clumping or sticking.
nie tworz± się grudki, nie skleja się


Explanation:
taki ser to mozna kupic w wiaderkach w sklepie, straszna wygoda przy serniku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 9 mins (2005-03-24 13:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a to nie szkodzi - to znaczy, ze gdy kroisz go, to sie nie \"siepie\" i nie przykleja obrzydliwie do noza

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no clumping or sticking.
nie zbryla sie i nie skleja


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search