instant structurising starch

Polish translation: skrobia zelujaca spozywcza (typu) instant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instant structurising starch
Polish translation:skrobia zelujaca spozywcza (typu) instant
Entered by: Malina9

13:30 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: instant structurising starch
Creating a stable gel can however take time - in some cases several hours. The novel instant structurising starch XXX™, offers an appealing option for manufacturers of instant desserts as well as....
maciejm
Poland
skrobia zelujaca spozywcza (typu) instant
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2005-04-11 14:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak najbardziej uzywa sie terminu zelujaca. Patrz strona powyzej
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skrobia zelujaca spozywcza (typu) instant
Malina9
3skrobia szybko żelująca
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skrobia szybko żelująca


Explanation:
Nie wiem czy do skrobii również używa się terminu żelująca.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skrobia zelujaca spozywcza (typu) instant


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2005-04-11 14:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak najbardziej uzywa sie terminu zelujaca. Patrz strona powyzej


    Reference: http://www.clpz.poznan.pl/technologie/zelujaca.pdf
Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search