off chip profiles

Polish translation: trzy sztuki

09:09 Nov 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / palety
English term or phrase: off chip profiles
There are 3 off chip profiles common to all boards in the pallet.
Co mam z tym zrobić? Off-chip jako takie, to (pardon my French) "odłup"
bartek
Polish translation:trzy sztuki
Explanation:
chyba powinnaś zmienić pytanie - chodzi o 'chip profile' a off dotyczy 3 - trzy sztuki 'chip profile' (ale nie pytaj mnie co to chip profile)

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Po konsultacjach up... orczywych
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trzy sztuki
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2profile zewnętrzne
Izabela Szczypka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
profile zewnętrzne


Explanation:
Jeśli to nie native pisał, to mógł pominąć 'the' i byłoby 'off the chip'. Byłyby wtedy profile zewnętrzne, 'common to all boards'.

Izabela Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 off chip profiles
trzy sztuki


Explanation:
chyba powinnaś zmienić pytanie - chodzi o 'chip profile' a off dotyczy 3 - trzy sztuki 'chip profile' (ale nie pytaj mnie co to chip profile)

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Po konsultacjach up... orczywych




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search