bouncer seat

Polish translation: leżaczek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bouncer seat
Polish translation:leżaczek
Entered by: TranslateWithMe

17:59 Apr 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: bouncer seat
dla dzieci, przypuszczam, że to coś w rodzaju krzesełka, na którym dziecko podskakuje na szelkach
TranslateWithMe
Poland
leżaczek
Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?sourceid=mozclient&scoring=d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-14 18:10:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bobomarket.pl/x_C_Dz__P2_27510107__R_T.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-14 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wygląda na to, że po prostu leżaczek :)
leżaczek dla dziecka / dla niemowlaka

http://www.baby.com.pl/szczegoly.php?przedm=2290323&grupa_p=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-14 18:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to o czym mówisz, to door bouncer
http://images.google.com/images?hl=pl&lr=&scoring=d&q=door b...
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leżaczek
*eva*
4leżaczek
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leżaczek


Explanation:
Przynajmniej pod taką nazwą to kupowałam ;-)

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leżaczek


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?sourceid=mozclient&scoring=d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-14 18:10:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bobomarket.pl/x_C_Dz__P2_27510107__R_T.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-14 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wygląda na to, że po prostu leżaczek :)
leżaczek dla dziecka / dla niemowlaka

http://www.baby.com.pl/szczegoly.php?przedm=2290323&grupa_p=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-14 18:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to o czym mówisz, to door bouncer
http://images.google.com/images?hl=pl&lr=&scoring=d&q=door b...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search