cot carrier

Polish translation: stelaż łóżeczka dziecięcego

13:54 Apr 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: cot carrier
meble dziecięce
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:stelaż łóżeczka dziecięcego
Explanation:
http://www.childcaresupplycompany.com/item74102.ctlg
a w ogole to czesto i stelaz wielu innych rzeczy
na jakiejs religijnej stronie widzialam cot carrier pod aniolka :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stelaż łóżeczka dziecięcego
bartek
3przenosne lozeczko
Zhaba


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przenosne lozeczko


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.smartazzkids.com/search.asp?brand=20
Zhaba
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stelaż łóżeczka dziecięcego


Explanation:
http://www.childcaresupplycompany.com/item74102.ctlg
a w ogole to czesto i stelaz wielu innych rzeczy
na jakiejs religijnej stronie widzialam cot carrier pod aniolka :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search