privacy panels

Polish translation: Parawany (ogrodowe)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privacy panels
Polish translation:Parawany (ogrodowe)
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

12:42 Nov 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: privacy panels
Residents are responsible for:
Dividing fences between properties except for privacy panels
Chciałam wpisać: płoty oddzielające posesje, za wyjątkiem...
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Parawany (ogrodowe)
Explanation:
Poniżej linki z obrazkami w polskiej i angielskiej wersji
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Parawany (ogrodowe)
Marian Krzymiński
4ekrany (zabezpieczające)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekrany (zabezpieczające)


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Podkanski: zabezpieczające przed podglądaniem?
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parawany (ogrodowe)


Explanation:
Poniżej linki z obrazkami w polskiej i angielskiej wersji


    Reference: http://www.euro-matex.pl/pl/Oferta/Inne-wyroby/Parawany.html
    Reference: http://www.fencecenter.com/store/index.asp?DEPARTMENT_ID=269...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search