drop-in experience

Polish translation: krótka rozgrywka

15:15 Aug 6, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: drop-in experience
Z opisu gry komputerowej:

''Earn points and weapon upgrades in a drop-in, playlist-based experience.''


Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:krótka rozgrywka
Explanation:
Ponownie niewiele kontekstu, jednak obstawiałbym w tym miejscu raczej krótką rozgrywkę, a więc taką, która każdorazowo wymaga niewiele czasu.

drop-in

Adjective
(not comparable)

provided for short-term use

https://www.yourdictionary.com/drop-in

W zdaniu może to mieć formę (…) w ramach krótkiej rozgrywki wykorzystującej / opartej na (…)
Selected response from:

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2krótka rozgrywka
Mariusz Jagodziński
3Zrzuty
Paweł Zatryb


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zrzuty


Explanation:
Zrzuty broni/amunicji w czasie gry (z samolotu itp.)

Paweł Zatryb
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
krótka rozgrywka


Explanation:
Ponownie niewiele kontekstu, jednak obstawiałbym w tym miejscu raczej krótką rozgrywkę, a więc taką, która każdorazowo wymaga niewiele czasu.

drop-in

Adjective
(not comparable)

provided for short-term use

https://www.yourdictionary.com/drop-in

W zdaniu może to mieć formę (…) w ramach krótkiej rozgrywki wykorzystującej / opartej na (…)

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PL translator
2 hrs
  -> Serdecznie dziękuję! :)

agree  Seweryn Kułak
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search