prenatal attention

Polish translation: opieka prenatalna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prenatal attention
Polish translation:opieka prenatalna
Entered by: Monika Szyszlowska

15:03 Jun 23, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Genealogy / ginekologia i położnictwo
English term or phrase: prenatal attention
bez kontekstu - jest to glosariusz/słowniczek
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
opieka prenatalna
Explanation:
Może tak - bez kontekstu trudno być pewnym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-06-23 15:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opieka prenatalna
Agnieszka Zmuda
3prenatalny kontakt/komunikacja [matki z dzieckiem]
geopiet


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opieka prenatalna


Explanation:
Może tak - bez kontekstu trudno być pewnym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-06-23 15:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet: zgoda jeśli to opieka nad matką i dzieckiem jednocześnie // niepotrzebnie użyłem "jednocześnie", co miałem na myśli to "attention". Nad matką i dzieckiem, jak w Twej odpowiedzi, lub "attention" matki do jej, nienarodzonego jeszcze, dziecka
2 mins
  -> dzięki; tak sobie wyobrażam, że jednocześnie :)

agree  Allda: cyta t: "Even with adequate prenatal attention, teen mothers are at higher risk for medical difficulties including anemia, pregnancy-induced hypertension...
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prenatalny kontakt/komunikacja [matki z dzieckiem]


Explanation:
I see the times that she did slow down when attuned to the combined needs of her body and the baby as prenatal attention. I see this attention serving as a mild initiative into prenatal bonding in that she was responding to the needs of self and the baby in shared experience. - http://tinyurl.com/lmvby4 - 4-ta strona

---------------------

Prenatalny rozwój dziecka trwa 9 miesięcy, tzn. 40 tygodni, co daje 288 dni, czyli 6768 godzin. Jest to długi czas, dlatego należy zainwestować energię, aby jak najlepiej przeżyć go w zgodzie ze swoim ciałem, uczuciami oraz w kontakcie z dzieckiem. - http://tinyurl.com/nzhaj3 - strony 2 , 5


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search