put arrangements in place

Polish translation: zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy

20:26 Jul 31, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Automatic enrolment - FAQ
English term or phrase: put arrangements in place
A workplace pension is where your employer puts arrangements in place for contributions to be deducted straight from your pay and pays them direct to the pension provider.


Mam problem ze zrozumieniem tego zdania jako całości, ogólny sens rozumiem, ale jak to zgrabnie przełożyć? Z góry dzięki za sugestie.
Kinga Gawlik
Polish translation:zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy
Explanation:
Emerytura zakładowa to świadczenie, gdzie składki, zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy, pobierane są z wynagrodzenia pracownika i wpłacane na rzecz...

aby nadmiernie nie komplikować
Selected response from:

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak brzmi najlepiej :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
3 +1[pracodawca]uruchamia procedury/mechanizmy [pobierania składek...]
rek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[pracodawca]uruchamia procedury/mechanizmy [pobierania składek...]


Explanation:
tłumaczenie kontekstowe

rek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy


Explanation:
Emerytura zakładowa to świadczenie, gdzie składki, zgodnie z ustaleniami pracodawcy, pobierane są z wynagrodzenia pracownika i wpłacane na rzecz...

aby nadmiernie nie komplikować

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak brzmi najlepiej :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search