Take it easy

Polish translation: wrzuć na luz

11:15 Oct 4, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Take it easy
W tytule wiadomości do biegacza, są wysyłane w zależności od liczby biegów z przekroczonym dystansem.

Kolejne tytuły to:
Press Pause i Time to Hit the Brakes

Mam na razie:
....
Zwolnij
Pora nacisnąć hamulec

Spokojnie nie bardzo mi pasuje, Nie przemęczaj się?
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:wrzuć na luz
Explanation:
pozostając w świecie motoryzacji ;)
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wrzuć na luz
whole grain
4nie przemęczaj się
Anna Grabowska
2nie szarp się
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
take it easy
wrzuć na luz


Explanation:
pozostając w świecie motoryzacji ;)

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewelina Hoare
0 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  tabor
24 mins

agree  Karolina Cichocka
1 hr

agree  M. Anna Kańduła
1 hr

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take it easy
nie przemęczaj się


Explanation:
podana propozycja "nie przemęczaj się" pasuje według mnie jak ulał :)

Anna Grabowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
take it easy
nie szarp się


Explanation:
nie szarp się, spoko, wyluzuj ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search