phrase

Polish translation: wypowiedź

05:34 Mar 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: phrase
If we extend the duration of our exhalations and extend our phrases, we calm down because during exhalations the mylienated vagus had greater impact on our viscera.

https://youtu.be/MYXa_BX2cE8?t=435

Bardzo dziękuję.
Epcia33
Polish translation:wypowiedź
Explanation:
propozycja - bezpieczna i szerokim zakresie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2018-03-26 08:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...) i o szerokim zakresie
Selected response from:

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wypowiedź
MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
3zdanie
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zdanie


Explanation:
myśl wyrażona słowami
https://sjp.pwn.pl/szukaj/zdanie.html

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wypowiedź


Explanation:
propozycja - bezpieczna i szerokim zakresie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2018-03-26 08:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(...) i o szerokim zakresie

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search