rent sth. over sth.

Polish translation: wynajmują częściej niż

21:50 Apr 10, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: rent sth. over sth.
W pytaniu z ankiety:
Why do your customers rent [marka] digital cinema cameras over high-end digital cinema cameras from other manufacturers?
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:wynajmują częściej niż
Explanation:
Dlaczego klienci wynajmują aparaty tej marki częściej niż...
Selected response from:

izabela_spratt
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wynajmują częściej niż
izabela_spratt
3 +1preferować wynajem marki X zamiast marki Y
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preferować wynajem marki X zamiast marki Y


Explanation:
General idea.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: preferuje tę odpowiedź
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Romanie. Miłego dnia.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wynajmują częściej niż


Explanation:
Dlaczego klienci wynajmują aparaty tej marki częściej niż...

izabela_spratt
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search