Quick jobs

Polish translation: praca od zaraz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quick jobs
Polish translation:praca od zaraz
Entered by: Patrycja Olech MA MITI

10:55 Jun 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Employment
English term or phrase: Quick jobs
Tak jak w portalach zatrudnienia np. indeed istnieje taka sekcja.
Patrycja Olech MA MITI
United Kingdom
praca od zaraz
Explanation:
Może coś w stylu "praca od zaraz"?
Selected response from:

Marcin Ściebura
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1praca od zaraz
Marcin Ściebura
3praca na szybko
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quick jobs
praca od zaraz


Explanation:
Może coś w stylu "praca od zaraz"?

Marcin Ściebura
Hungary
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak właśnie przetłumaczył. Dziękuję bardzo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick jobs
praca na szybko


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search