indigenous perspective

Polish translation: światopogląd rdzennej ludności

20:32 Jul 31, 2019
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
English term or phrase: indigenous perspective
The Sacred Fire Foundation’s 2019 grant cycle opened on February 15, 2019. They offer grants of up to US$15,000 to indigenous-led projects that support and/or restore ancestral wisdom, indigenous perspectives, and/or cultural practices in several focus areas, including language. The application deadline is March 15, 2019.
Kasia Nowicka
Poland
Polish translation:światopogląd rdzennej ludności
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

ale-wlo
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3światopogląd rdzennej ludności
ale-wlo
3światopogląd ludów tubyłczych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
światopogląd ludów tubyłczych


Explanation:
Perspective is a worldview, which encompasses a philosophy of life or conception of the world.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
światopogląd rdzennej ludności


Explanation:
propozycja

ale-wlo
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search