political sub-division

Polish translation: polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału

11:57 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: political sub-division
acting under the authority of any national, regional or local government or any political sub-division thereof
Django
Poland
Polish translation:polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału
Explanation:
subdivision pisze się razem (Oxford PWN)
Selected response from:

dogandbone
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału
dogandbone
3 +1politische Unterabteilung
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału


Explanation:
subdivision pisze się razem (Oxford PWN)

dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politische Unterabteilung


Explanation:
vielleicht?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-17 16:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uuuups, sorry, bylam myslami gdzie indziej :)

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
English to Polish, please!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Kann sein, aber wo ist Englisch? ;-)
1 hr
  -> Milo mi ;)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: English to Polish, please!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search