political steering

Polish translation: zarządzanie strategiczne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:political steering
Polish translation:zarządzanie strategiczne
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

08:08 Sep 8, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / twinning
Region (source): English (United Kingdom)
English term or phrase: political steering
It must be underlined that the functions of the Project Leader, who ensures overall co¬ordination and political steering, are to be distinguished from project management (accounting, bookkeeping).
Karolina Gajkowska
zarządzanie strategiczne
Explanation:
Propozycja dla tego kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kierowanie podyktowane względami praktycznymi /pragmatycznymi
bartek
4polityczne kierowanie
RKurylski
4zarządzanie strategiczne
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kierowanie podyktowane względami praktycznymi /pragmatycznymi


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządzanie strategiczne


Explanation:
Propozycja dla tego kontekstu.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polityczne kierowanie


Explanation:
a dlaczego nie kalka jezykowa?
Tu są siły ekonomiczne i całe szczęście, że tak jest, bo gdybyśmy mieli
administracyjne czy polityczne kierowanie bankami, to wrócilibyśmy prostą drogą do ...
www.radio.com.pl/jedynka/sygnaly/default.asp?ivID=94 - 69k - Kopia - Podobne strony

PRINT MANAGER
... Tu są siły ekonomiczne i całe szczęście, że tak jest, bo gdybyśmy mieli administracyjne
czy polityczne kierowanie bankami, to wrócilibyśmy prostą ...
www.radio.com.pl/print/?schema=13&iID=94 - 12k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony
[ Więcej wyników z www.radio.com.pl ]

[DOC] The Systems and practice of socail dialogue in selected EU member ...
Format pliku: Microsoft Word 97 - Wersja HTML
... poziomu zarządzania przez państwo gospodarką w okresie od lat 30-tych do
60-tych, obejmującego polityczne kierowanie kształtowaniem wynagrodzeń. ...
www.zrp.pl/dialog/dialog_społeczny1.doc - Podobne strony


RKurylski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search