regulatory agencies

Polish translation: agencja regulacyjna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory agence
Polish translation:agencja regulacyjna
Entered by: Piotr Turski

17:28 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / government
English term or phrase: regulatory agencies
Medical information gathered during this study, which does not include your name, will be submitted to ... and the FDA under the regulations issued by the federal agency, and/or other regulatory agencies.
Piotr Turski
Poland
agencje regulacyjne
Explanation:
Jedno z 6 trafien w Google:

Jerzy Hausner
Katedra Gospodarki i Administracji Publicznej
ZARZĄDZANIE PUBLICZNE – SYLLABUS WYKŁADU
2. Powstaje nowy typ administracji quasi rządowej – fundusze celowe, agencje regulacyjne i wykonawcze.
janek.ae.krakow.pl/~gap/syllabus.doc

To jako alternatywa dla propozycji Aleksandra Tobolewskiego, ktorej uzywam zamiennie, ale w krotszej wersji: agencje stanowiace przepisy.

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tego mi było potrzeba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agencje regulacyjne
Jacek Krankowski (X)
5agencje zajmujace sie ustanawianiem przepisow
darotob
5i inne agencje rzadowe
Ivona McCormick


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i inne agencje rzadowe


Explanation:
i inne agencje rzadow (zajmujace sie regulacja)

Ivona McCormick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agencje zajmujace sie ustanawianiem przepisow


Explanation:
Wydaje mi sie ze w kontekscie nie mozna powiedziec o "rzadowych" agencjach, jako ze pozarzadowe rowniez moga ustanawiac przepisy i regulaminy. Nie oznacza to ze "agencje rzadowe" nie jest poprawne bo jest.

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencje regulacyjne


Explanation:
Jedno z 6 trafien w Google:

Jerzy Hausner
Katedra Gospodarki i Administracji Publicznej
ZARZĄDZANIE PUBLICZNE – SYLLABUS WYKŁADU
2. Powstaje nowy typ administracji quasi rządowej – fundusze celowe, agencje regulacyjne i wykonawcze.
janek.ae.krakow.pl/~gap/syllabus.doc

To jako alternatywa dla propozycji Aleksandra Tobolewskiego, ktorej uzywam zamiennie, ale w krotszej wersji: agencje stanowiace przepisy.

JK

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tego mi było potrzeba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search