issue

Polish translation: problem

19:32 May 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: issue
Issue Preventive Action defining objective, timing, team and coordinator
bartek
Polish translation:problem
Explanation:
jakieś działania przeciwdziałające powstawaniu problemów, Akacja Przeciwdziałania Problemom.
To ciągle Quality Procedure?
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5problem
Magda Dziadosz
5wystaw/wydaj
lukeg_1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
problem


Explanation:
jakieś działania przeciwdziałające powstawaniu problemów, Akacja Przeciwdziałania Problemom.
To ciągle Quality Procedure?
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
17 mins

agree  ewa_markiewi (X)
1 hr

agree  Jarosław Olszewski
11 hrs

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
12 hrs

agree  Magdalena_
3 days 1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wystaw/wydaj


Explanation:
dokument Akcja Prewencyjna okreslajacy zadanie, harmonogram, zespol i koordynatora.

Teoretycznie "issue" moze byc w znaczeniu "problem", ale na moje wyczucie chodzi tu o wydanie "paper work"; pomijajac wyczucie, to w rzeczywistosci taki dokument jest wydawany.

lukeg_1
Canada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search