activities

Polish translation: zachowania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activities
Polish translation:zachowania
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

12:53 Dec 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / 360 degree assessment
English term or phrase: activities
W tym kontekście - jakie słowo będzie najlepsze? Jakoś mi tu "działania" nie pasują, ale może się czepiam, jak zwykle.

The assessment covers the following aspects of the **activities** performed by the person being assessed:
Target-orientation
Effectiveness
Team work
Individual support
Self-management
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
zachowanie
Explanation:
behaviour
Selected response from:

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Grading comment
"ZachowaniA" fits perfectly in my context. Thank you, Gabor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zachowanie
Gabor Kun
3praca / realizacja zadań
Michał Wiśniewski
3aktywność
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zachowanie


Explanation:
behaviour

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"ZachowaniA" fits perfectly in my context. Thank you, Gabor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: tak.. zwłaszcza, że będą to "cechy / aspekty..." - zachowania
3 mins

agree  Piotr Rypalski: albo po prostu "zachowaniA" - tak ostatnio życzył sobie klient w prezentacji HR
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktywność


Explanation:
(ale nie w liczbie mnogiej)

czyli 'aspekty aktywności ocenianej osoby', ew. z dopowiedzeniem 'aspekty aktywności ocenianej osoby w miejscu pracy' (zależnie od szerszego kontekstu).

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 246

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
praca / realizacja zadań


Explanation:
Może tak:
następujące aspekty pracy wykonywanej przez ...
albo:
następujące aspekty realizacji zadań przez ocenianego pracownika

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search