inventory

Polish translation: samoocena/ ankieta

10:42 May 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: inventory
THIS INVENTORY IS FOR YOUR PERSONAL USE AND SHOULD NOT BE COMPLETED BY ANY OTHER PERSON.

This Inventory is for you to keep. It is an inventory of how you deploy your strengths in relating to others.

This is an inventory, not a test. Feel free to change any of your answers... when you have completed all 20 items... [etc.]

I dalej mamy zestaw pytań.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:samoocena/ ankieta
Explanation:
Taka propozycja
Selected response from:

Izydor --
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. Napisałam: kwestionariusz.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wykaz/spis cech
Agnieszka Moczynska
3samoocena/ ankieta
Izydor --
2analiza
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykaz/spis cech


Explanation:
Jest takie pojęcie psychologiczne: personality inventory, co tłumaczy się jako inwentarz osobowości. Tutaj to pewnie będzie spis cech.

Agnieszka Moczynska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
10 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
analiza


Explanation:
Może tak. Wydaje mi się, że jest tam szereg pytań, które właśnie mogą sprawiać wrażenie ankiety i stąd uprzedzenie, że nią nie jest.
Lub zwyczajnie: kwestionariusz lub autotest (żeby podkreślić, że to do własnego użytku pracownika).

IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samoocena/ ankieta


Explanation:
Taka propozycja

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. Napisałam: kwestionariusz.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search