accrue leave

Polish translation: dni urlopu akumulują się

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrue leave
Polish translation:dni urlopu akumulują się
Entered by: Jadwiga Wos

07:15 Jan 23, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / international assignment
English term or phrase: accrue leave
Leave provisions and public holidays

At the beginning of your assignment annual and sick leave balances in the home country will be frozen.
It is expected that you will continue to accrue leave as per Australian rates unless legislation requires xxxxxxx accrual.
Public holidays will be taken according to the local legislation in host country.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
dni urlopu akumulują się
Explanation:
Tu : pracownik będzie akumulowal dni urlopu.

http://oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/accrue
Selected response from:

Jadwiga Wos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nabywac prawo do urlopu
PolishLink
4dni urlopu akumulują się
Jadwiga Wos


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dni urlopu akumulują się


Explanation:
Tu : pracownik będzie akumulowal dni urlopu.

http://oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/accrue

Example sentence(s):
  • They accrue entitlements to holiday pay.
Jadwiga Wos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nabywac prawo do urlopu


Explanation:
propozycja

PolishLink
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kawczyński
20 hrs
  -> Thx:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search