https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/human-resources/6294955-affiliate.html

affiliate

Polish translation: tu: ubezpieczony / czlonek ubezpieczenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliate
Polish translation:tu: ubezpieczony / czlonek ubezpieczenia
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

09:38 Mar 15, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: affiliate
The employee of a company established in France, you are going to work in the territory of another EU Member State, the EEA and your employer keeps you under the French social security scheme as it allows European legislation. Thus, you retain the benefit of the French health insurance and the care of the care received in the country of secondment.

In order to be able to benefit from the healthcare costs that will be provided to you in the country of posting as if you were an ***affiliate***, you must register with the local social security scheme. To do so, you must request the portable document S1 "Registration to benefit from health insurance coverage" (equivalent to form E 106) to the French health insurance fund where your employer's head office is located and Deliver it to the local health insurance office of the place of residence.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
tu: ubezpieczony / czlonek ubezpieczenia
Explanation:
Affiliate:

an affiliated individual or organization; member

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/english/affi...

Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tu: ubezpieczony / czlonek ubezpieczenia
Jacek Kloskowski
1(tak, jak gdybyś podlegał) ubezpieczeniom społecznym
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
E 106
An-Ja

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: ubezpieczony / czlonek ubezpieczenia


Explanation:
Affiliate:

an affiliated individual or organization; member

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/english/affi...



Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dopiero zauważyłam, że dalej jest: You can also apply directly to your affiliation fund to cover the medical expenses incurred in the territory of the country of posting. Czy to coś zmienia?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  An-Ja: Osoba ubezpieczona zgłoszona do ubezpieczenia zdrowotnego (w funduszu we Francji)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, tak to rozumiem :)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(as if you were an) affiliate
(tak, jak gdybyś podlegał) ubezpieczeniom społecznym


Explanation:
tak, jak gdybyś podlegał ubezpieczeniom społecznym i ubezpieczeniu zdrowotnemu ...

------

Zasady podlegania ubezpieczeniom społecznym - http://www.zus.pl/pliki/poradniki/porad1.pdf

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 130




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: E 106

Reference information:
+ https://www.ekuz.nfz.gov.pl/:
Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia informuje, że okres ważności Europejskiej Karty Ubezpieczenia Zdrowotnego (EKUZ) wydawanej w związku z pobytem czasowym w innym państwie członkowskim UE/EFTA dla osób ubezpieczonych, których obowiązek ubezpieczenia zdrowotnego uważa się za spełniony zgodnie z art. 67 ust. 1 ustawy z dnia 27 sierpnia 2004 r. o świadczeniach opieki zdrowotnej finansowanych ze środków publicznych wydłużony zostaje do 12 miesięcy.

Jaka jest różnica między posiadaniem EKUZ a E-106?
EKUZ daje prawo tylko do podstawowych świadczeń medycznych na czas krótkiego pobytu poza Norwegią.
E-106 zapewnia takie same prawa do pełnej, publicznej opieki zdrowotnej w Polsce, jakie posiadają osoby zamieszkałe i pracujące w Polsce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2017-03-15 12:36:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ https://www.nfz-lodz.pl/index.php/dlapacjentow/leczenie-za-g...
Osoby uprawnione do otrzymania dokumentu S1
Osoba ubezpieczona zgłoszona do ubezpieczenia zdrowotnego w NFZ jako pracownik lub osoba prowadząca działalność na własny rachunek zamieszkujący w innym niż Polska państwie członkowskim UE. (formularz E106)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2017-03-15 12:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ Dokument przenośny S1


    Reference: http://www.mojanorwegia.pl/e-106-ubezpieczenie-zdrowotne/e10...
    Reference: http://www.mojanorwegia.pl/e-106-ubezpieczenie-zdrowotne/inf...
An-Ja
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: