Big D

Polish translation: wielkie decyzje z Dużej Litery D

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Big D
Polish translation:wielkie decyzje z Dużej Litery D
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:55 May 25, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / leadership
English term or phrase: Big D
These Big D leadership decisions are the critical moments in your career
Robert Pranagal
wielkie decyzje z Dużej Litery D
Explanation:
Methinks so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2017-05-25 23:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Synonyms such as ważne, znaczące, etc. also fit.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Decyzje przez duże "D"
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
3wielkie decyzje z Dużej Litery D
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
big d
wielkie decyzje z Dużej Litery D


Explanation:
Methinks so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2017-05-25 23:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Synonyms such as ważne, znaczące, etc. also fit.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
dzięki

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Decyzje przez duże "D"


Explanation:
Myślę, że ta wersja brzmi po polsku naturalnie.

Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search