HSE hazards

Polish translation: zagrożenia w obszarze/zakresie BHP i ochrony środowiska

17:32 May 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: HSE hazards
Elimination of HSE hazards and addressing relevant countermeasures with appropriate feedback
Company documentation
Alekssandra21
Poland
Polish translation:zagrożenia w obszarze/zakresie BHP i ochrony środowiska
Explanation:
HSE = health, safety & environment
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zagrożenia w obszarze/zakresie BHP i ochrony środowiska
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
4 +1zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa, higieny i środowiska pracy
Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zagrożenia w obszarze/zakresie BHP i ochrony środowiska


Explanation:
HSE = health, safety & environment

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

neutral  PanPeter: czy chodzi o środowisko, czy tylko o środowisko pracy w tej instutycji - pytanie @Alekssandra
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hse hazards
zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa, higieny i środowiska pracy


Explanation:
health, safety and environment hazards

Prace spawalnicze a zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy ...
wisbiop.pl/prace-spawalnicze-a-zagrozenia-bezpieczenstwa-i-higien...
Translate this page
ID: 182 AUTOR: Lenart Łukasz NR ALBUMU:165 TYTUŁ:Prace spawalnicze a zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy PROMOTOR:Budzynowski ROK: 200.

działania na rzecz bezpieczeństwa środowiska pracy w ... - PTZP
www.ptzp.org.pl/files/konferencje/kzz/artyk_pdf.../p098.pdf
Translate this page
by A IDZIKOWSKI - ‎Related articles
poprawę istniejącego stanu bezpieczeństwa pracy w analizowanym zakładzie pracy. Słowa kluczowe: gazownictwo, zagrożenia środowiska pracy, ocena ...

Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search