field observation

Polish translation: obserwacja w terenie

16:01 Nov 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: field observation
Field observation
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:obserwacja w terenie
Explanation:
Brak kontekstu, jednak to dosyć ogólny termin, więc najprawdopodobniej chodzi po prostu o obserwację w terenie.
Selected response from:

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inspekcja terenowa
Dariusz Saczuk
4 +1obserwacja w terenie
Mariusz Jagodziński


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obserwacja w terenie


Explanation:
Brak kontekstu, jednak to dosyć ogólny termin, więc najprawdopodobniej chodzi po prostu o obserwację w terenie.

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
0 min
  -> Serdecznie dziękuję!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspekcja terenowa


Explanation:
Another option

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search