buying multiples

Polish translation: zakup hurtowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buying multiples
Polish translation:zakup hurtowy
Entered by: dariaemma

11:41 Nov 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / ocena pracownika
English term or phrase: buying multiples
Overall analysis of Vendors
Provide some insights on the Settings where we could optimize the buying multiples, rounding values to optimize the ordering on some SKU with some vendors
dariaemma
Poland
zakup hurtowy
Explanation:
kupno większych ilości towaru po cenach niższych niż detaliczne
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zakup partii towarów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2zakup hurtowy
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zakup hurtowy


Explanation:
kupno większych ilości towaru po cenach niższych niż detaliczne

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakup partii towarów


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search