Advantage [country] Team

Polish translation: [country] zespół administracyjny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advantage [country] Team
Polish translation:[country] zespół administracyjny
Entered by: dariaemma

18:26 Nov 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / ocena pracownika
English term or phrase: Advantage [country] Team
Nazwy zespołów w firmie, pracujących nad obsługą dostaw itp. w danym kraju:
np. Advantage Netherland Team
dariaemma
Poland
[country] zespół administracyjny
Explanation:
Myślę, że warto potraktować tę nazwę dosyć ogólnie, zwłaszcza że znamy tyko jeden rodzaj obsługiwanych przez ten zespół spraw, i napisać polski zespół administracyjny bądź polski zespół ds. administracyjnych
Selected response from:

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[country] zespół administracyjny
Mariusz Jagodziński
3Drużyna Advantage Sekcji Obsług Dostaw w (Kraju)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advantage [country] team
[country] zespół administracyjny


Explanation:
Myślę, że warto potraktować tę nazwę dosyć ogólnie, zwłaszcza że znamy tyko jeden rodzaj obsługiwanych przez ten zespół spraw, i napisać polski zespół administracyjny bądź polski zespół ds. administracyjnych

Mariusz Jagodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advantage [country] team
Drużyna Advantage Sekcji Obsług Dostaw w (Kraju)


Explanation:
Advantage is a proper name, I believe, and, as such, is not translated. It is the way the company likes to boost the workers' morale. Literally, of course, it means Przewaga.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search