Product Leadership competencies

Polish translation: umiejętności/kompetencje w zakresie przywództwa produktowego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Leadership competencies
Polish translation:umiejętności/kompetencje w zakresie przywództwa produktowego
Entered by: Mari Solicka

17:55 Apr 19, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Product Leadership competencies
Rate the three core ***Product Leadership competencies*** and add comments to describe why the rating was selected.


Zdanie pochodzi z instrukcji wypełniania arkusza okresowej oceny pracownika.
Mari Solicka
United Kingdom
umiejętności/kompetencje w zakresie przywództwa produktowego
Explanation:
An option
https://www.memorizer.pl/fiszki/12762/efektywne-zarzadzanie-...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1kompetencje w kreowaniu dominującego produktu
Jacek Tenjacek
2umiejętności/kompetencje w zakresie przywództwa produktowego
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
Product Leadership
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product leadership competencies
kompetencje w kreowaniu dominującego produktu


Explanation:
p

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-04-19 18:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kompetencje w procesie kreowania dominującego produktu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-04-19 18:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak, tu o to chodzi ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2019-04-19 18:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taka rola - bardzo często wchodzi w skład właściwości menadżera, choć nie zawsze

Jacek Tenjacek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: lub wprowadzanie nowych produktów
45 mins
  -> Bardzo dziękuję! Bardzo realne, ale możliwe, że chodzi o utrzymywanie jakości produktów już w obrocie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
product leadership competencies
umiejętności/kompetencje w zakresie przywództwa produktowego


Explanation:
An option
https://www.memorizer.pl/fiszki/12762/efektywne-zarzadzanie-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Product Leadership

Reference information:
Product Leadership and Product Management
Leadership is about doing the right things or effectiveness while management is about doing things right or efficiency.
In summary, wearing the product leader hat involves spending time wrestling with questions around product-market fit while wearing the product manager hat involves spending time wrestling with optimizing funnels.
https://medium.com/@alearningaday/product-leadership-vs-prod...
------------------------------

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Jacek Tenjacek: bardzo dobry materiał wyjaśniający pojęcia
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Jacku. Smacznego jajka. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search