Appearance Consent and Release

Polish translation: zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appearance Consent and Release
Polish translation:zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Entered by: mike23

17:00 Jul 25, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / documents
English term or phrase: Appearance Consent and Release
tytuł dokumentu
Prawdopodobnie chodzi o publikację wizerunku.
kasiamiron
zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Explanation:
zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
mike23
2zgoda i upoważnienie
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
Appearance Consent and Release
mike23

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
appearance consent and release
zgoda i upoważnienie


Explanation:
Do wykorzystania/publikacji (wizerunku?)....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-25 18:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wizerunek i zgoda na jego wykorzystanie - fotoprawo.pl
https://fotoprawo.nikon.pl/2011/09/wizerunek-i-zgoda-na-jego...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 130

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appearance consent and release
zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
zgoda na wykorzystanie wizerunku i zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thanks!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Appearance Consent and Release

Reference information:
Appearance Consent and Release Form

I am the parent or guardian of the child listed below and as such I hereby grant permission to distribute, reproduce or publish photographs or video recordings of my child and/or myself in all media in connection with the 2010 NYS Spanish Spelling Bee, for informational purposes to describe the programs of the institutions listed above. In giving this consent, I release the NYS Spanish BETAC at New York University, the New York City Department of Education, (for districts outside of New York City, please add the appropriate district) __________________________________________, Univisión, United Federation of Teachers, the photographer or videographer, and their nominees and designees from liability for any violation of any personal or proprietary right I may have in connection with such sale, reproduction or use. I am at least 18 years old and as the parent/guardian of my child, I grant permission for my child and myself.
https://research.steinhardt.nyu.edu/scmsAdmin/uploads/005/51...

http://jsmedexplorers.monmouthbsa.org/forms/Photo_Consent.pd...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-25 20:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/cinema-film-tv...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/law-general/117...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/law-general/36...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search