performance

Polish translation: rezultaty

23:52 Apr 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: performance
The *performance* of leaders and their understanding of corporate values usually define CCM (corporate competency model).

The *performance* is a combination of leadership skills and thorough know how.



pytanie było już kilka razy, ale nie pasuje mi w tym kontekście "wydajność" czy "skuteczność". Myślę nad "wynikami", ale to też gdzieś obok.

Będę wdzięczna za sugestie
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Polish translation:rezultaty
Explanation:
tu: rezultaty osi±gane przez...
Tak my¶lę.

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rezultaty
Magda Dziadosz
4skuteczność działania
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rezultaty


Explanation:
tu: rezultaty osi±gane przez...
Tak my¶lę.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe: wyniki...
5 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): sam to zwykle tłumaczę jako wyniki lub osiągnięcia (czasej dodając 'jakościowe')
7 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skuteczność działania


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search