At the heart of our company is a belief in diversity

Polish translation: u podstaw nasze firmy leży przekonanie/przeświadczenie o zaletach/wartości różnorodności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At the heart of our company is a belief in diversity
Polish translation:u podstaw nasze firmy leży przekonanie/przeświadczenie o zaletach/wartości różnorodności
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

01:01 Jun 5, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / prawo karne, jednostka re
English term or phrase: At the heart of our company is a belief in diversity
Prosiłbym o sugestie odnośnie tego hasła.
"At the heart of our company is a belief in diversity and the value of each individual. It is the very core of who we are as a company, but more importantly, as a team. We are a diverse global community who must stand up against deep-seated discrimination and subliminal racism. To all of our employees and community partners of color, we stand with you and we see you. Black Lives Matter."
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
u podstaw nasze firmy leży przekonanie/przeświadczenie o zaletach/wartości różnorodności
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-06-05 01:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jakakolwiek ona (różnorodność) ma być ... kulturowa, językowa, wyznaniowa ....
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1w (samym) sercu przekonań naszej firmy leży wiara w różnorodność
mike23
2 +2u podstaw nasze firmy leży przekonanie/przeświadczenie o zaletach/wartości różnorodności
geopiet


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at the heart of our company is a belief in diversity
u podstaw nasze firmy leży przekonanie/przeświadczenie o zaletach/wartości różnorodności


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-06-05 01:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jakakolwiek ona (różnorodność) ma być ... kulturowa, językowa, wyznaniowa ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe: początek od Ciebie, a reszta od mike23 :-)
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 day 17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the heart of our company is a belief in diversity
w (samym) sercu przekonań naszej firmy leży wiara w różnorodność


Explanation:
w (samym) sercu przekonań naszej firmy leży wiara w różnorodność i wartość jednostki

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe: początek od geopiet, a reszta od Ciebie :-)
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, możesz skorzystać z naszych pomysłów i wstawić tę wersję, nikt się nie obrazi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search