internal trustees

Polish translation: powiernicy wewnętrzni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal trustees
Polish translation:powiernicy wewnętrzni
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

13:20 Jul 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Insurance / employment registers
English term or phrase: internal trustees
'Do not use information gained from internal trustees or administrators of the pension schemes for general employment purposes' - zalecenia dla pracodawcy, ale nie wiem, czy "wewnętrzny powiernik" to odpowiednie określenie, tekst dotyczy systemu brytyjskiego
lorelei81
powiernicy wewnętrzni
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2powiernicy wewnętrzni
Mariusz Kuklinski
3wewnętrzny powiernik
Martin Hood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wewnętrzny powiernik


Explanation:
This Trustee is selected from within the corporate structure of the pension fund, as opposed to those that have no direct employment relationship with the fund company i.e. external Trustees.

Martin Hood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
powiernicy wewnętrzni


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Oczywiście, terminy o charakterze specjalistycznym muszą mieć taki szyk (chociaż odpowiedź na granicy...;))).
45 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search