szkoda własna

Polish translation: damage to the [insured] firm\'s property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:szkoda własna
Polish translation:damage to the [insured] firm\'s property
Entered by: skisteeps

12:15 Aug 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: szkoda własna
ryzyko wyrządzenia szkody własnej w trakcie trwania prac budowlanych (chodzi o szkodę własną firmy a nie osoby, wieć chyba nie "personal")
jenny1
damage to the [insured] firm's property
Explanation:
Jeśli chodzi o polisę ubezpieczeniową, czego się domyslam.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
txs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Eigenschaden
dragomirov
3damage to the [insured] firm's property
skisteeps


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
damage to the [insured] firm's property


Explanation:
Jeśli chodzi o polisę ubezpieczeniową, czego się domyslam.

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
txs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eigenschaden


Explanation:
Jest ok. 900 w googlach.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 godz. (2007-08-20 22:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oj, chyba nie ten język ;-)


    Reference: http://www.aqua-tegel.de/html/eigenschaden.html
dragomirov
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search