content maturity

Polish translation: stopień/stan zaawansowania (prac nad treścią)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content maturity
Polish translation:stopień/stan zaawansowania (prac nad treścią)
Entered by: mike23

11:07 Apr 14, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Regulatory Intelligence Manual
English term or phrase: content maturity
Step 3. Define pipeline of upcoming regulations: Identify upcoming regulations from each Regulatorand collect crucial information (e.g., regulation type, legal status, content maturity, compliance date, perimeter of application, etc.). Więcej kontekstu nie ma:(
Xeena
stopień/stan zaawansowania
Explanation:
stopień zaawansowania
stan zaawansowania (prac nad regulacją/treścią regulacji)
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2stopień/stan zaawansowania
mike23
2zawansowanie prac nad projektem regulacji prawnej
Jacek Kloskowski
2gotowość treści regulacji
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2znaczenie terminu wykupu (zapadalności)
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
znaczenie terminu wykupu (zapadalności)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 641

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gotowość treści regulacji


Explanation:
Given the context, regulatory intelligence should monitor regulations in the process of preparation, before they are enacted. In this process, the content (the text) of the regulation undergoes changes (matures), until it is finalized (finally matures - osiąga gotowość).

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 341

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zawansowanie prac nad projektem regulacji prawnej


Explanation:
Inna propozycja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stopień/stan zaawansowania


Explanation:
stopień zaawansowania
stan zaawansowania (prac nad regulacją/treścią regulacji)

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search