absolute return fund

Polish translation: Fundusz osiągający zwrot z inwestycji w ujęciu bezwzględnym w euro

08:17 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: absolute return fund
typ funduszu inwestycyjnego
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:Fundusz osiągający zwrot z inwestycji w ujęciu bezwzględnym w euro
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/upsot
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
klient to określił jako fundusz zysku bezwzględnego
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fundusz bezwzględnego zwrotu
Adam Lankamer
4fundusz absolutnego zwrotu (z inwestycji)
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4Fundusz osiągający zwrot z inwestycji w ujęciu bezwzględnym w euro
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fundusz osiągający zwrot z inwestycji w ujęciu bezwzględnym w euro


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/upsot

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
klient to określił jako fundusz zysku bezwzględnego

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundusz absolutnego zwrotu (z inwestycji)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundusz bezwzględnego zwrotu


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search