securities fund

Polish translation: fundusz papierów wartościowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securities fund
Polish translation:fundusz papierów wartościowych
Entered by: Polangmar

18:54 Jul 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: securities fund
Czy mozna to tlumaczyc jako 'fundusz kapitalowy'?
agnieszka_
fundusz papierów wartościowych
Explanation:
Fundusz kapitałowy to raczej equity/capital fund.

http://tinyurl.com/2h5626
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za rozwianie watpliwosci:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fundusz inwestujący w papiery wartościowe
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4fundusz papierów wartościowych
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundusz papierów wartościowych


Explanation:
Fundusz kapitałowy to raczej equity/capital fund.

http://tinyurl.com/2h5626

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Dziekuje za rozwianie watpliwosci:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundusz inwestujący w papiery wartościowe


Explanation:
Propozycja - w podanym linku przez Polangram nie znajdujemy słowa o funduszu papierów wartosciowych - więc czy warto podawać takie odniesienie?

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search